We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
By continuing to visit this webiste you agree to our use of cookies.
Allow cookies Terms and conditions
X
Quick
Links

KEY DATES

🇺🇦 Donate to DEC 🇺🇦 Donate to National Bank of Ukraine

Winners and
Finalists 2022

Here is the full list of winners from the first-ever UK Business and Innovation Awards!

Congratulations to all our champions - you’ve achieved extraordinary results and should be extremely proud.

Special mention goes to the Overall Winner, Octopus Energy - an absolutely fantastic achievement!

Register for 2023

Overall Winner

Octopus Energy

Best Business Response to COVID-19 - Micro and Small Businesses

Gold Awards Winner

Munio

Silver Awards Winner

H&R Training Professionals

Bronze Awards Winner

New Bond Street Pawnbrokers in partnership with Pufferr

Best Business Response to COVID-19 - Medium and Large Company

Gold Awards Winner

DPD UK

Silver Awards Winner

Shakespeare Martineau

Best Family Business

Gold Awards Winner

Pufferr

Best New Business

Gold Awards Winner

Hire Insight

Silver Awards Winner

Castell Construction Ltd

Bronze Awards Winner

Synthesis Clinic

Best New Business - Marketing and Professional Services

Gold Awards Winner

My Outreach

Silver Awards Winner

Collaboration Network Ltd

Bronze Awards Winner

Autify Digital Ltd

Best Green Business

Gold Awards Winner

Friendly Chemical Company

Silver Awards Winner

Octopus Energy

Best Employer

Gold Awards Winner

Octopus Energy

Silver Awards Winner

Comply Direct Ltd

Bronze Awards Winner

Phaidon International

Best Workplace

Gold Awards Winner

Phaidon International

Health and Wellbeing

Gold Awards Winner

Shakespeare Martineau

Silver Awards Winner

Comply Direct Ltd

Bronze Awards Winner

Pathways Community Interest Company

UK Customer's Choice Award

Gold Awards Winner

Geolytix

Silver Awards Winner

Think Wow

Bronze Awards Winner

One Avenue Group

Best Use of Technology (B2B)

Gold Awards Winner

Octopus Energy

Silver Awards Winner

DHL Supply Chain

Bronze Awards Winner

Tempcover

Best Use of Technology (B2C)

Gold Awards Winner

Octopus Energy

Silver Awards Winner

UniTaskr

Sustainability Innovation

Gold Awards Winner

Epos Now

Best Product Development Innovation

Gold Awards Winner

Original ADS in Partnership with RAC

Silver Awards Winner

Uinsure

Best Product Development Innovation - SaaS

Gold Awards Winner

Hire Insight

Silver Awards Winner

Epos Now

Business Model Innovation

Gold Awards Winner

Mash Paddle Brewery

Silver Awards Winner

Chronos Law

Bronze Awards Winner

Fantastic Services

Customer Experience Innovation

Gold Awards Winner

Geolytix

Best Customer Experience

Gold Awards Winner

Mobile Mini in partnership with Think Wow

Silver Awards Winner

Tempcover

Bronze Awards Winner

Athena Collections Ltd

Innovation Leader of the Year

Gold Awards Winner

Dr Nina Fuller-Shavel - Synthesis Clinic

Silver Awards Winner

Marcus Mollinga and Jack Morrison - YourZooki

Bronze Awards Winner

Amad Tababa - Autify Digital Ltd